* Captained their Country in Test Match Football

New South Wales Rugby League Representatives

 

Russell Fairfax
Greg Hawick
Ian Mackay
Brian Moore
George Peponis*
Graham Wilson
Phil Sigsworth
Trent Merrin
Nathan Merritt

Australian Rugby League
Representatives

 

Trent Merrin
Greg Hawick
Ian Mackay
Brian Moore
George Peponis*
Graham Wilson
Phil Sigsworth

First Grade / Representative Players

Australian Wallabies

 

Russell Fairfax

​Peter Betham

NRL First Grade Players

 

Russell Fairfax

Travis Robbinson
Greg Longhurst
Fred Rosewell
Joe Renshaw
Ray Mason
Alan Burke
Keith Carroll
Kevin Stewart
Graham Wilson
Alan Scott
Robert Summerhayes
Alan Heiler
Greg Hawick
John Lawrence
Jack Hynes
Merv Wright
Eric Robinson
John Gudgeon
Jim Fligg
Brian Moore
Ian Mackay
Shane Day
Jim Swift
Bill Stokes
Greg Christensen
Warren Glanville
Jim Hall
Jim Richards
Wally Floyd
Warren Jarratt
Robert Moon
Alan Parker
George Inman
Barry Wood
Paul Hayward
Jeff Smith
Don Murdoch
Jim Stuart
Bobbo McWilliams
Robert McKenzie
Ron Pye
John McCarthy
Greg Lennon
Mick Clancey
George Peponis
Russell Fairfax
Paul McCartney
Darrel Bampton
Arthur Kitinas
Mark Judd
Paul Morris
Alan Nelson
Phil Sigsworth
Ron Sigsworth
Col Murphy
Paul Judd
Darren McCarthy
Steve Mavin
Manoa Thompson
Geordi Peats
Darrell Trindall
Paul Carr
Nathan Wood
Wes Patten
Vince Cibulka
Craig Field
Troy Slattery
Daniel Albertini
Ian Rubin
Shannon Donato
Mick Salfia
Garth Wood
Dave Watson
Lee Hookey
Nathan Merritt
Michael Moran
Yileen Gordon
James Storer
Robbie Simpson
Reece Robinson
Trent Merrin
Kane Morgan
Adam Reynolds
Cameron McInnes

Zane Musgrove

Vincent Leuluai

Paul Momorovski

City Representatives

 

Russell Fairfax
Greg Hawick
Ian Mackay
Nathan Merritt
Brian Moore
George Peponis*
Graham Wilson
Phil Sigsworth
Ian Rubin*
Craig Field
Adam Reynolds

Country Representatives

 

​Greg Hawick
Trent Merrin
Merv Wright

Australian Prime Ministers XIII

 

Nathan Merritt

Yileen Gordon

Aboriginal Dream Time Test Team


Yileen Gordon

Aboriginal Dream Time Test Team


Yileen Gordon

Other Countries

 

New Zealand
Manoa Thompson

Fiji
James Storer

Cook Islands
Albert Tuara

Russia
Ian Rubin*

Italy
Daniel Albertini

Chris Centrone

Lebanon
Khaled Allouche
Chad Ndaira
Reece Robinson
Travis Robinson

Elias Sukkar

Samoa

Zane Musgrove

Serbia
Dejan Lukenic

Australian Commonwealth Games Rugby League

Paul Momorovski

© 2008-2019 Alexandria Rovers Rugby League Football Club, Alexandria - New South Wales, Australia

Alexandria Rovers Home Ground

Erskineville Oval
Cnr Copeland Road and Mitchell Road
ERSKINEVILLE NSW 2043
Australia

Tel: 0431 274 512

  • Facebook - White Circle